Author: hycsystembella

Fiber Optic Patch Cable PC, APC or UPC 0

Fiber Optic Patch Cable PC, APC or UPC

To make better contact between the ends of the two fibers, the ferrule end faces of the fiber optic patch cable is usually polishing into different structures. Standard polishing methods are PC, APC, and...

Understanding Fiber Opitc Cable, Single Mode, Multi Mode 0

Understanding Fiber Opitc Cable, Single Mode, Multi Mode

Basic structure of optical fiber The general structure of optical fibers includes three parts: Fiber core, Cladding, and Jacket. Both the core and cladding are made of glass of different refractive indices. The innermost...

Introducing MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cord Types, Male/Female, Polarity 0

Introducing MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cord Types, Male/Female, Polarity

With the increasing demand for high-speed, high-capacity optical communication systems, MTP/MPO fiber optic connectors and fiber optic patch cord are ideal solutions for high-density cabling in data centers due to their cores, small size,...